Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$386,000
Updated Oct 17, 2026

36541 MILL VIEW RD

FRUITLAND PARK, FL 34731 - SPRING LAKE PINES - MLS# G5119125

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 1996SPRING LAKE PINES
  • Beds3
  • Baths2
  • Living area1,834 sqft
  • Lot size0.77 acres
  • Year built1996
  • Days on market1

About this home

PEACE & TRANQUILITY is what you will feel from the moment you pull up to the moment you leave. LOW $20 monthly HOA! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the sought-after Spring Lake Pines neighborhood of Fruitland Park. This home is nestled on .77 acre lot with beautiful Oak Trees and on a cul-de-sac. You will appreciate the long driveway and oversized Garage. As you make your way to the DOOR ENTRY you will begin to take in all of the natural beauty around you. Once you open the doors you will feel right at home. This 3 Bedroom 2 Bath plus Den/Florida room is 1834 sqft heated making it the perfect size! The OPEN FLOOR PLAN AND VAULTED CEILINGS GIVE THIS HOME A GRANDER FEEL. The Large living room is great for family time or entertaining. As you continue through the home you will arrive at the Kitchen and Breakfast Nook. The Kitchen features white cabinets giving plenty of room for ample storage. The main areas showcase tile flooring while the bedrooms have carpet. On one side of the home you have your secondary bedrooms and guest bath. On the complete opposite side of the home you have your Owners Suite with a Walk-In Closet, Dual Sink Vanity and Walk-In Shower. The interior of the home also offers an inside Laundry room with additional storage space. If Outdoor Living without any close neighbors is on your list then don’t miss this home. This home can easily be made a Pool Home as you have plenty of space to have a pool and still play. The roof is 05/2013 and the hvac is 08/2010. Gas, Electric, Well & septic utilities so no water bills. The fully fenced backyard offers privacy and space for outdoor enjoyment. This home offers a perfect blend of space, comfort and convenience in a peaceful neighborhood that is just minutes to shopping, The Villages, dining and entertainment!

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,834 sqft
Interior features
Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.77 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
SPRING LAKE PINES
Year built
1996

Garage & parking

Garage
2-car attached garage - Driveway, Oversized
Parking
Driveway, Oversized

Location

City
FRUITLAND PARK
County
Lake
State
FL
Zip code
34731
Coordinates
28.881353, -81.925718

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
HOA fee
$240 / Annually
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Sewer
Septic Tank
Stories
1
Pets
Yes

Schools

Elementary
-
Middle
-
High
-

Map

Listing courtesy of CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK. Source: mfrmls. MLS# G5119125.

Listed by: CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARKSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# G5119125

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 17, 2026 at 8:52 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 949 HAWK LNDG
    949 HAWK LNDG
    FRUITLAND PARK, FL 34731

    Discover distinctive character, generous space, and added privacy in the Wingspread community of Fruitland Park. Situated on approximately 1.22 acres with no rear neighb...

    • 3Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 2,955Sq Ft
    • 1.22Acres
    • 2004Built
    • 5DOM

    Listing courtesy of LPT REALTY, LLC

    $650,000
  • Photo of 4926 MAGNOLIA RIDGE RD
    4926 MAGNOLIA RIDGE RD
    FRUITLAND PARK, FL 34731

    This home is located on a 2+ acre--- totally fenced parcel and is the only home in the neighborhood with that much land. The home is "dated" and could use an interior ma...

    • 3Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 1,482Sq Ft
    • 2.16Acres
    • 1972Built
    • 106DOM

    Listing courtesy of BLACK TIE REALTY, INC.

    $329,900
  • Photo of 2138 LAKE ELLA RD
    2138 LAKE ELLA RD
    FRUITLAND PARK, FL 34731

    3.20 Acres of Space, Privacy & Possibilities! Looking for room to spread out and enjoy the outdoors? This 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home, situated on 3.20 acres, of...

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,216Sq Ft
    • 3.20Acres
    • 2001Built
    • 1DOM

    Listing courtesy of PALM CIRCLE REALTY

    $340,000