Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$340,000
Updated Oct 17, 2026

2138 LAKE ELLA RD

FRUITLAND PARK, FL 34731 - ACREAGE & UNREC - MLS# G5119123

ActiveManufactured Home
Manufactured HomeActiveBuilt in 2001ACREAGE & UNREC
  • Beds3
  • Baths2
  • Living area1,216 sqft
  • Lot size3.20 acres
  • Year built2001
  • Days on market1

About this home

3.20 Acres of Space, Privacy & Possibilities! Looking for room to spread out and enjoy the outdoors? This 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home, situated on 3.20 acres, offers a wonderful combination of comfortable living, outdoor space, and endless possibilities! A large portion of the property is fenced and thoughtfully divided into 3 spacious, separate fenced areas, offering flexibility for animals, hobbies, or simply enjoying your own piece of country living. The generous yard surrounding the home provides plenty of room for outdoor entertaining, gatherings, gardening, or relaxing while enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The separate fenced areas allow you to enjoy your outdoor living space while keeping animals in their own designated areas. Whether you envision horses, cows, chickens, or other animals, this property offers plenty of possibilities! *(Buyers should verify permitted animals and property uses with the county zoning department.)* Another great feature is the single horse stall with an attached feed and storage room, complete with electricity and water. The storage area provides plenty of space for hay, equipment, or other supplies. Inside, the home features a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light, upgraded recessed lighting, ceiling fans throughout, window blinds, new vinyl flooring throughout most of the home and a smart metored sprinkler system. The A/C system is 7 years old, well is 4 months old, and a septic drain field has new chambers. With no HOA, there's even more flexibility to enjoy the property and make it your own. Whether you're looking for space for animals, recreational vehicles, outdoor entertaining, gardening, or simply a little extra breathing room, this property offers an opportunity to enjoy country-style living with room to grow. Come explore the possibilities and imagine making this property your own!

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,216 sqft
Interior features
Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s)

Lot & exterior

Lot size
3.20 acres
Property type
Manufactured Home
Subdivision
ACREAGE & UNREC
Year built
2001

Location

City
FRUITLAND PARK
County
Lake
State
FL
Zip code
34731
Coordinates
28.885317, -81.917598

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Electric
Sewer
Septic Tank
Stories
One
Pets
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Villages Elem of Lady Lake
Middle
Carver Middle
High
Leesburg High

Map

Listing courtesy of PALM CIRCLE REALTY. Source: mfrmls. MLS# G5119123.

Listed by: PALM CIRCLE REALTYSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# G5119123

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 17, 2026 at 10:31 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 949 HAWK LNDG
    949 HAWK LNDG
    FRUITLAND PARK, FL 34731

    Discover distinctive character, generous space, and added privacy in the Wingspread community of Fruitland Park. Situated on approximately 1.22 acres with no rear neighb...

    • 3Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 2,955Sq Ft
    • 1.22Acres
    • 2004Built
    • 5DOM

    Listing courtesy of LPT REALTY, LLC

    $650,000
  • Photo of 4926 MAGNOLIA RIDGE RD
    4926 MAGNOLIA RIDGE RD
    FRUITLAND PARK, FL 34731

    This home is located on a 2+ acre--- totally fenced parcel and is the only home in the neighborhood with that much land. The home is "dated" and could use an interior ma...

    • 3Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 1,482Sq Ft
    • 2.16Acres
    • 1972Built
    • 106DOM

    Listing courtesy of BLACK TIE REALTY, INC.

    $329,900