Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$329,900Price reduced $20,000
Updated Oct 17, 2026

4926 MAGNOLIA RIDGE RD

FRUITLAND PARK, FL 34731 - PICCIOLA HIGHLAND ESTATES - MLS# G5114537

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 1972PICCIOLA HIGHLAND ESTATES
  • Beds3
  • Baths3
  • Living area1,482 sqft
  • Lot size2.16 acres
  • Year built1972
  • Days on market106

About this home

This home is located on a 2+ acre--- totally fenced parcel and is the only home in the neighborhood with that much land. The home is "dated" and could use an interior makeover. The roof was replaced in 2020 has architectural shingles. The air conditioning system was replaced around 2020. Besides a large, fenced yard this property included two outbuildings including a large barn that could serve as storage for a boat or large RV. The property is selling "as is."

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Living area
1,482 sqft
Interior features
Ceiling Fans(s)

Lot & exterior

Lot size
2.16 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
PICCIOLA HIGHLAND ESTATES
Year built
1972

Garage & parking

Garage
1-car attached garage

Location

City
FRUITLAND PARK
County
Lake
State
FL
Zip code
34731
Coordinates
28.867429, -81.870792

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Ceiling Fans(s)
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Sewer
Septic Tank
Stories
One

Schools

Elementary
Fruitland Park Elem
Middle
Carver Middle
High
Leesburg High

Map

Listing courtesy of BLACK TIE REALTY, INC.. Source: mfrmls. MLS# G5114537.

Listed by: BLACK TIE REALTY, INC.Source: Stellar MLS - MLS# G5114537

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 17, 2026 at 6:01 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 2138 LAKE ELLA RD
    2138 LAKE ELLA RD
    FRUITLAND PARK, FL 34731

    3.20 Acres of Space, Privacy & Possibilities! Looking for room to spread out and enjoy the outdoors? This 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home, situated on 3.20 acres, of...

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,216Sq Ft
    • 3.20Acres
    • 2001Built
    • 1DOM

    Listing courtesy of PALM CIRCLE REALTY

    $340,000
  • Photo of 36541 MILL VIEW RD
    36541 MILL VIEW RD
    FRUITLAND PARK, FL 34731

    PEACE & TRANQUILITY is what you will feel from the moment you pull up to the moment you leave. LOW $20 monthly HOA! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located i...

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,834Sq Ft
    • 0.77Acres
    • 1996Built
    • 1DOM

    Listing courtesy of CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK

    $386,000