Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$650,000
Updated Oct 17, 2026

949 HAWK LNDG

FRUITLAND PARK, FL 34731 - FRUITLAND PARK WINGSPREAD SUB - MLS# G5118432

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 2004FRUITLAND PARK WINGSPREAD SUB
  • Beds3
  • Baths3
  • Living area2,955 sqft
  • Lot size1.22 acres
  • Year built2004
  • Days on market5

About this home

Discover distinctive character, generous space, and added privacy in the Wingspread community of Fruitland Park. Situated on approximately 1.22 acres with no rear neighbors, this spacious home offers approximately 2,955 square feet of living space and a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom split floor plan. A charming double-sided fireplace creates a warm focal point between the living room and primary bedroom, while sliding glass doors open to the rear patio for an inviting connection to outdoor living. The kitchen features real wood cabinetry, a convenient prep sink in the island, and a seamless glass window in the breakfast nook that brings natural light into the space. The guest bedrooms feature Jack-and-Jill bathrooms, and a bonus room above the garage with its own air conditioning unit provides flexible space for a home office, media room, hobby area, or private retreat. An oversized two-car garage adds plenty of storage, while the expansive parcel offers room to enjoy the outdoors and appreciate the peaceful surroundings. Located in Fruitland Park, this property offers convenient access to nearby Leesburg, The Villages and Mount Dora, where you'll find shopping, dining, entertainment, and everyday essentials. Enjoy the appeal of a spacious residential setting with access to Lake County's recreation and amenities, along with connections to the broader Central Florida area. Schedule your private showing today and discover all this exceptional property has to offer! This home can be purchased with NO MONEY DOWN or NO INCOME VERIFICATION

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Living area
2,955 sqft
Interior features
Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat

Lot & exterior

Lot size
1.22 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
FRUITLAND PARK WINGSPREAD SUB
Year built
2004

Garage & parking

Garage
2-car attached garage

Location

City
FRUITLAND PARK
County
Lake
State
FL
Zip code
34731
Coordinates
28.843147, -81.930221

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
HOA fee
$400 / Annually
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Sewer
Public Sewer
Stories
1
Pets
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Fruitland Park Elem
Middle
Carver Middle
High
Leesburg High

Map

Listing courtesy of LPT REALTY, LLC. Source: mfrmls. MLS# G5118432.

Listed by: LPT REALTY, LLCSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# G5118432

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 17, 2026 at 9:42 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 4926 MAGNOLIA RIDGE RD
    4926 MAGNOLIA RIDGE RD
    FRUITLAND PARK, FL 34731

    This home is located on a 2+ acre--- totally fenced parcel and is the only home in the neighborhood with that much land. The home is "dated" and could use an interior ma...

    • 3Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 1,482Sq Ft
    • 2.16Acres
    • 1972Built
    • 106DOM

    Listing courtesy of BLACK TIE REALTY, INC.

    $329,900
  • Photo of 2138 LAKE ELLA RD
    2138 LAKE ELLA RD
    FRUITLAND PARK, FL 34731

    3.20 Acres of Space, Privacy & Possibilities! Looking for room to spread out and enjoy the outdoors? This 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home, situated on 3.20 acres, of...

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,216Sq Ft
    • 3.20Acres
    • 2001Built
    • 1DOM

    Listing courtesy of PALM CIRCLE REALTY

    $340,000