Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$283,874
Updated Oct 17, 2026

13727 SW 111TH AVE

DUNNELLON, FL 34432 - SPRUCE CREEK PRESERVE 03 - MLS# OM731702

PendingSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidencePendingBuilt in 1999SPRUCE CREEK PRESERVE 03
  • Beds2
  • Baths2
  • Living area1,684 sqft
  • Lot size0.18 acres
  • Year built1999
  • Days on market36

About this home

METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED AND IMPRESSIVE GOLF COURSE LOCATION ! With much to appreciate both inside and out! Soak in the STYLISH SOPHISTICATION beginning with the paver drive, walkway and front porch, and continues as you enter the home. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows thru every room, soft neutral paint tones are inviting you to add your own color splashes to suit your tastes, plantation shutters on all windows except those with golf course views, new fans and lights thru-out, spacious kitchen with crisp white cabinets, over and under cabinet lighting that shows off the luxurious quartz countertops and tile backsplash, cozy breakfast nook with bay window overlooking golf course is always a relaxing space ! Primary bedroom has barn doors that open wide to bring in the beautiful views and morning sunshine, double closets, double sinks with quartz counters, loads of storage and large terra-stone walk-in shower, you may never want to leave this room ! But, you would be missing out on the panoramic views of the golf course offered from the Florida room that leads out to the stamped concrete patio with wrought iron railing that will be a favorite hang out for you and your 4 legged family members! This home also has an inside laundry room, epoxy garage floor, concrete curbing and rock landscaping ROOF 2018, HVAC 2025, W/H 2010, WATER SOFTENER. In the fun, friendly active 55+ gated golf community of SPRUCE CREEK PRESERVE! We have a 24/7 manned entry gate, Spectrum Hi Speed Internet, and easy access by golf cart or car to the Preserve Golf Course for golf, restaurant and activities held there ! Our amenities and activities include but aren't limited to- pool, spa, pickleball, tennis, shuffleboard, corn hole, fitness center, water aerobics, yoga, exercise groups, billiards, chair volleyball, crafts, cards, games, Bingo, bunco, potluck dinners, dances, social and travel groups. Nestled into 4000 acres of Ross Prairie Nature Preserve gives us a peaceful atmosphere hard to find these days!! Only 4 miles from groceries, restaurants, gas, banking , shopping, hospital, doctors and fire station. North Central location offers easy access to loads of FLORIDA activities, airports and cruising ports.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,684 sqft
Interior features
Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.18 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
SPRUCE CREEK PRESERVE 03
Year built
1999

Garage & parking

Garage
2-car attached garage - Garage Door Opener
Parking
Garage Door Opener

Location

City
DUNNELLON
County
Marion
State
FL
Zip code
34432
Coordinates
29.022394, -82.304481

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
Amenities
Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
HOA fee
$209 / Monthly
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Electric, Heat Pump
Sewer
Public Sewer
Stories
One
Pets
Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit

Schools

Elementary
-
Middle
-
High
-

Map

Listing courtesy of RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S. Source: mfrmls. MLS# OM731702.

Listed by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 SSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# OM731702

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 17, 2026 at 4:54 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 13824 SW 114TH CIR
    13824 SW 114TH CIR
    DUNNELLON, FL 34432

    Welcome home to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home conveniently located in Dunnellon, just off Highway 200! Offering a comfortable layout with plenty of room to relax,...

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,726Sq Ft
    • 0.21Acres
    • 1998Built
    • 3DOM

    Listing courtesy of DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP

    $189,900
  • Photo of LOTS 13 & 14 SW SHOREWOOD DR
    LOTS 13 & 14 SW SHOREWOOD DR
    DUNNELLON, FL 34431

    AWESOME LAKE FRONT PROPERTY SITUATED ON A BIT OVER 1/2 (0.52 Acres). LOCATED ON A DEAD END AND ON A PAVED ROAD IN THE SOUGHT-AFTER COMMUNITY OF RAINBOW LAKES ESTATES WIT...

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • -Sq Ft
    • 0.52Acres
    • -Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of ASHLAR REALTY

    $63,750
  • Photo of 7879 N VINCE DR
    7879 N VINCE DR
    DUNNELLON, FL 34433

    Under Construction. The stunning Sylvester floor plan offers four spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a rare three-car garage, and 1,806 square feet of beautifully de...

    • 4Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,806Sq Ft
    • 0.23Acres
    • 2026Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST

    $279,990