Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$189,900
Updated Oct 17, 2026

13824 SW 114TH CIR

DUNNELLON, FL 34432 - SPRUCE CREEK PRESERVE - MLS# G5119064

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 1998SPRUCE CREEK PRESERVE
  • Beds3
  • Baths2
  • Living area1,726 sqft
  • Lot size0.21 acres
  • Year built1998
  • Days on market3

About this home

Welcome home to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home conveniently located in Dunnellon, just off Highway 200! Offering a comfortable layout with plenty of room to relax, entertain, and enjoy everyday living, this home is a great opportunity for buyers looking for space, convenience, and the Florida lifestyle. The functional floor plan features three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and comfortable living spaces suited for a variety of needs. Whether you're looking for a place to call home, a seasonal retreat, or an investment opportunity, this property offers plenty of possibilities. Enjoy a convenient location with access to nearby shopping, dining, medical facilities, and everyday essentials. With the charm of Dunnellon and convenient access to surrounding areas, this property is ready for its next owner to make it their own.Spruce Creek Preserve is an active 55+ gated golf community offering heated pool, spa, fitness center, tennis courts, pickle ball courts, bocce ball courts, shuffle board, craft rooms, billiards, library, tons of clubs and activities.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,726 sqft
Interior features
Primary Bedroom Main Floor

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.21 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
SPRUCE CREEK PRESERVE
Year built
1998

Garage & parking

Garage
Attached garage

Location

City
DUNNELLON
County
Marion
State
FL
Zip code
34432
Coordinates
29.02195, -82.311887

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
HOA fee
$194 / Monthly
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Sewer
Public Sewer
Stories
One
Pets
Yes

Schools

Elementary
-
Middle
-
High
-

Map

Listing courtesy of DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP. Source: mfrmls. MLS# G5119064.

Listed by: DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLPSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# G5119064

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 17, 2026 at 5:47 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • LOTS 15 & 16 SW SHOREWOOD DR
    DUNNELLON, FL 34431

    AWESOME LAKE FRONT PROPERTY SITUATED ON A BIT OVER 1/2 ACRE (0.52 Acres). LOCATED ON A DEAD END ON A PAVED ROAD IN THE SOUGHT-AFTER COMMUNITY OF RAINBOW LAKES ESTATES WI...

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • -Sq Ft
    • 0.52Acres
    • -Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of ASHLAR REALTY

    $63,750
  • Photo of LOTS 13 & 14 SW SHOREWOOD DR
    LOTS 13 & 14 SW SHOREWOOD DR
    DUNNELLON, FL 34431

    AWESOME LAKE FRONT PROPERTY SITUATED ON A BIT OVER 1/2 (0.52 Acres). LOCATED ON A DEAD END AND ON A PAVED ROAD IN THE SOUGHT-AFTER COMMUNITY OF RAINBOW LAKES ESTATES WIT...

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • -Sq Ft
    • 0.52Acres
    • -Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of ASHLAR REALTY

    $63,750