Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$430,000
Updated Oct 17, 2026

19666 SW 88TH LOOP

DUNNELLON, FL 34432 - FAIRWAY ESTATE - MLS# OM729192

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 2000FAIRWAY ESTATE
  • Beds3
  • Baths2
  • Living area2,249 sqft
  • Lot size0.45 acres
  • Year built2000
  • Days on market32

About this home

Sunshine, Open Views & Your Own Private Pool — Welcome Home to Fairway Estates! Say hello to this bright, beautifully kept 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem tucked into the beloved Rainbow Springs Country Club community! Perched on what was once the 16th hole of the Rainbow Springs golf course (now a gorgeous stretch of green common space), this home comes with front-row views and a whole lot of charm. Inside, the open-concept layout practically begs for good company — a spacious Great Room, a dining area ready for celebrations, and a kitchen made for entertaining. Ducking off the foyer, you'll find a cozy library that's begging to become your reading nook, home office, or quiet escape. And then there's the fun part: your own private pool! Slide open the glass door wall and step onto the covered lanai, where the screened birdcage enclosure lets you soak up Florida sunshine all year long — bugs not invited. Outside, vibrant azalea bushes put on a color show that makes this yard feel like its own little slice of paradise. Add in a 3-car garage and golf cart-friendly streets, and you've got easy, breezy Florida living down to a science. The perks don't stop at your front door — as a resident, you'll enjoy a clubhouse, community pool, fitness center, park, tennis courts, and Cheers restaurant (open to the public!), plus private access to the stunning Rainbow River for kayaking, swimming, or just soaking in the natural beauty that makes this area so special. Ready to make Dunnellon home? Don't let this one float by — schedule your private showing today!

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
2,249 sqft
Interior features
Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.45 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
FAIRWAY ESTATE
Year built
2000

Garage & parking

Garage
3-car attached garage

Location

City
DUNNELLON
County
Marion
State
FL
Zip code
34432
Coordinates
29.090833, -82.446027

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
HOA fee
$250 / Annually
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Sewer
Public Sewer
Stories
1
Pets
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Dunnellon Elementary School
Middle
Dunnellon Middle School
High
Dunnellon High School

Map

Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE. Source: mfrmls. MLS# OM729192.

Listed by: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RESource: Stellar MLS - MLS# OM729192

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 17, 2026 at 7:53 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of LOTS 15 & 16 SW SHOREWOOD DR
    LOTS 15 & 16 SW SHOREWOOD DR
    DUNNELLON, FL 34431

    AWESOME LAKE FRONT PROPERTY SITUATED ON A BIT OVER 1/2 ACRE (0.52 Acres). LOCATED ON A DEAD END ON A PAVED ROAD IN THE SOUGHT-AFTER COMMUNITY OF RAINBOW LAKES ESTATES WI...

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • -Sq Ft
    • 0.52Acres
    • -Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of ASHLAR REALTY

    $63,750
  • Photo of 19199 SW 92ND LOOP
    19199 SW 92ND LOOP
    DUNNELLON, FL 34432

    AMAZING Value in Rainbow Springs, Country Club Estates!! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2 Bath POOL home has been lovingly maintained and is ready for a new life! Make this h...

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,759Sq Ft
    • 0.27Acres
    • 2001Built
    • 53DOM

    Listing courtesy of COLDWELL BANKER RIVERLAND RLTY

    $335,000
  • Photo of 19647 SW 93RD PL
    19647 SW 93RD PL
    DUNNELLON, FL 34432

    Tucked into the heart of Dunnellon's beloved Rainbow Springs Country Club Estates, this home invites you into a life woven around one of Florida's true natural treasures...

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 2,750Sq Ft
    • 0.23Acres
    • 1993Built
    • 50DOM

    Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE

    $484,000