Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$335,000
Updated Oct 17, 2026

19199 SW 92ND LOOP

DUNNELLON, FL 34432 - RAINBOW SPRINGS 5TH REPLAT - MLS# OM730947

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 2001RAINBOW SPRINGS 5TH REPLAT
  • Beds3
  • Baths2
  • Living area1,759 sqft
  • Lot size0.27 acres
  • Year built2001
  • Days on market53

About this home

AMAZING Value in Rainbow Springs, Country Club Estates!! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2 Bath POOL home has been lovingly maintained and is ready for a new life! Make this home your Florida Dream escape by bringing your signature style. Many great features include: High vaulted ceiling in the great room adds to the overall spacious feeling of the home. Superior floor plan with lots of storage. Expansive kitchen is a cook's dream! Lots of counter space and bar area for entertaining. Kitchen boasts solid surface counter tops and real wood cabinet doors and drawers that could easily be painted for a refresh or refaced with new doors and drawer fronts (saving thousands of dollars on cabinet replacement). New flooring is needed throughout most of the home (where carpet is now) but seller will give buyer a flooring allowance credit at closing of $5000.00 with acceptable offer. Major mechanical items are in great shape. HVAC is approximately 7 years (new in 2019), Roof was replaced in 2021. The neighborhood is well established and offers private access to the Rainbow River through the Home Owner's Association. Other amenities to this lovely deed restricted community are: Community swimming pool, tennis/pickleball court, walking trails on former golf course, clubhouse with library, fitness room and neighborhood (open to public) restaurant. HOA is a very modest $250. 00 per year per household. Move to Rainbow Springs and start living your best new chapter of life among nature and all its beauty!

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,759 sqft
Interior features
Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.27 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
RAINBOW SPRINGS 5TH REPLAT
Year built
2001

Garage & parking

Garage
2-car attached garage

Location

City
DUNNELLON
County
Marion
State
FL
Zip code
34432
Coordinates
29.078424, -82.44017

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
Amenities
Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
HOA fee
$250 / Annually
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Sewer
Public Sewer
Stories
One
Pets
Yes

Schools

Elementary
-
Middle
-
High
-

Map

Listing courtesy of COLDWELL BANKER RIVERLAND RLTY. Source: mfrmls. MLS# OM730947.

Listed by: COLDWELL BANKER RIVERLAND RLTYSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# OM730947

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 17, 2026 at 10:26 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 7539 SW 129TH TERRACE ROAD
    7539 SW 129TH TERRACE ROAD
    DUNNELLON, FL 34432

    Custom-Built. Acre-Plus. Shop Big Enough to Actually Use. This isn’t a builder-grade box dropped on a lot. It’s a true custom build by Brije Custom Homes, 2025 Builder o...

    • 4Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 2,352Sq Ft
    • 1.14Acres
    • 2026Built
    • 166DOM

    Listing courtesy of BRIJE REAL ESTATE LLC

    $700,000
  • Photo of 11584 SW 139TH ST
    11584 SW 139TH ST
    DUNNELLON, FL 34432

    LOWEST PRICE PER SQ FT IN SCP- INCREDIBLE $25,000 PRICE REDUCTION !! You wanted to choose your own paint colors anyway! Amazing opportunity to make this affordable Super...

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 2,393Sq Ft
    • 0.19Acres
    • 1998Built
    • 11DOM

    Listing courtesy of RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S

    $259,000
  • Photo of LOTS 13 & 14 SW SHOREWOOD DR
    LOTS 13 & 14 SW SHOREWOOD DR
    DUNNELLON, FL 34431

    AWESOME LAKE FRONT PROPERTY SITUATED ON A BIT OVER 1/2 (0.52 Acres). LOCATED ON A DEAD END AND ON A PAVED ROAD IN THE SOUGHT-AFTER COMMUNITY OF RAINBOW LAKES ESTATES WIT...

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • -Sq Ft
    • 0.52Acres
    • -Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of ASHLAR REALTY

    $63,750