Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$488,000Price reduced $2,000
Updated Oct 17, 2026

8247 SW 125TH COURT RD

DUNNELLON, FL 34432 - ROLLING HILLS 01 - MLS# OM724193

PendingSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidencePendingBuilt in 2026ROLLING HILLS 01
  • Beds4
  • Baths3
  • Living area3,000 sqft
  • Lot size1.14 acres
  • Year built2026
  • Days on market99

About this home

Under Construction. THIS HOME QUALIFIES FOR A LOW INTEREST RATE BUYDOWN WHEN BUYER CLOSES WITH A SELLER APPROVED LENDER AND SIGNS A CONTRACT BY 5PM ON 8/15/2026. THE REDUCED PRICE IS A PROMOTIONAL PRICE EFFECTIVE UNTIL 5PM ON 8/15/2026. Brand new CONCRETE BLOCK home under construction. Estimated completion is approx Sept/Oct pending any setbacks beyond the builders control. Just a short drive to the World Equestrian Center or Rainbow River! This popular 3000 sq ft model is located on over 1 acre! Home will have a 3 car side load garage and stone pkg on home. Great open floor plan for entertaining. The massive kitchen with granite counter tops and walk in pantry is any chef's dream. Huge master suite has a tray ceiling and sitting area. Walk in tile shower and large soaking tub in master bath. WOOD LOOK TILE IN ALL AREAS EXCEPT BEDROOMS (bedrooms and closets have carpet), covered lanai , sprinkler system and much more! This home will not last! Builder warranty! Builder helps with closing costs when Buyer pays cash or closes with Seller approved lender. Pictures are of similar home for illustration purposes only. Colors and features will vary. Prices /Promotions are subject to change without notice.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Living area
3,000 sqft
Interior features
Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)

Lot & exterior

Lot size
1.14 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
ROLLING HILLS 01
Year built
2026

Garage & parking

Garage
3-car attached garage

Location

City
DUNNELLON
County
Marion
State
FL
Zip code
34432
Coordinates
29.103004, -82.325913

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Heat Pump
Sewer
Septic Tank
Stories
1
Pets
Yes

Schools

Elementary
-
Middle
-
High
-

Map

Listing courtesy of ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC. Source: mfrmls. MLS# OM724193.

Listed by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY INCSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# OM724193

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 17, 2026 at 4:56 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 13824 SW 114TH CIR
    13824 SW 114TH CIR
    DUNNELLON, FL 34432

    Welcome home to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home conveniently located in Dunnellon, just off Highway 200! Offering a comfortable layout with plenty of room to relax,...

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,726Sq Ft
    • 0.21Acres
    • 1998Built
    • 3DOM

    Listing courtesy of DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP

    $189,900
  • Photo of LOTS 13 & 14 SW SHOREWOOD DR
    LOTS 13 & 14 SW SHOREWOOD DR
    DUNNELLON, FL 34431

    AWESOME LAKE FRONT PROPERTY SITUATED ON A BIT OVER 1/2 (0.52 Acres). LOCATED ON A DEAD END AND ON A PAVED ROAD IN THE SOUGHT-AFTER COMMUNITY OF RAINBOW LAKES ESTATES WIT...

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • -Sq Ft
    • 0.52Acres
    • -Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of ASHLAR REALTY

    $63,750
  • Photo of 7879 N VINCE DR
    7879 N VINCE DR
    DUNNELLON, FL 34433

    Under Construction. The stunning Sylvester floor plan offers four spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a rare three-car garage, and 1,806 square feet of beautifully de...

    • 4Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,806Sq Ft
    • 0.23Acres
    • 2026Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST

    $279,990