Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$269,990
Updated Oct 17, 2026

7866 N POCONO DR

DUNNELLON, FL 34434 - CITRUS SPGS UNIT 14 - MLS# C7532155

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 2026CITRUS SPGS UNIT 14
  • Beds4
  • Baths2
  • Living area2,134 sqft
  • Lot size0.22 acres
  • Year built2026
  • Days on market0

About this home

Under Construction. Tile Flooring in the living areas, quartz counters and covered rear lanai! The MAJESTIC floor plan has four bedrooms and a den, two full bathrooms, a two-car garage, and 2134 square feet of living space. An island-design kitchen overlooks the spacious Great Room, which offers plenty of room for gathering and entertaining. The den is located at the front of the home. The MAJESTIC is a split floor plan with three bedrooms on one side of the home and the owner's suite on the other side. The MAJESTIC also comes with one full year of builder's warranty coverage and a 10-year limited structural warranty. Call to learn about builder incentives. Call to see this home today!

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Living area
2,134 sqft
Interior features
Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.22 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
CITRUS SPGS UNIT 14
Year built
2026

Garage & parking

Garage
Attached garage

Location

City
DUNNELLON
County
Citrus
State
FL
Zip code
34434
Coordinates
28.978357, -82.469844

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Sewer
Septic Tank
Stories
One

Schools

Elementary
-
Middle
-
High
-

Map

Listing courtesy of HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST. Source: mfrmls. MLS# C7532155.

Listed by: HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COASTSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# C7532155

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 17, 2026 at 5:00 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 13824 SW 114TH CIR
    13824 SW 114TH CIR
    DUNNELLON, FL 34432

    Welcome home to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home conveniently located in Dunnellon, just off Highway 200! Offering a comfortable layout with plenty of room to relax,...

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,726Sq Ft
    • 0.21Acres
    • 1998Built
    • 3DOM

    Listing courtesy of DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP

    $189,900
  • Photo of LOTS 13 & 14 SW SHOREWOOD DR
    LOTS 13 & 14 SW SHOREWOOD DR
    DUNNELLON, FL 34431

    AWESOME LAKE FRONT PROPERTY SITUATED ON A BIT OVER 1/2 (0.52 Acres). LOCATED ON A DEAD END AND ON A PAVED ROAD IN THE SOUGHT-AFTER COMMUNITY OF RAINBOW LAKES ESTATES WIT...

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • -Sq Ft
    • 0.52Acres
    • -Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of ASHLAR REALTY

    $63,750
  • Photo of 7879 N VINCE DR
    7879 N VINCE DR
    DUNNELLON, FL 34433

    Under Construction. The stunning Sylvester floor plan offers four spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a rare three-car garage, and 1,806 square feet of beautifully de...

    • 4Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,806Sq Ft
    • 0.23Acres
    • 2026Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST

    $279,990