Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$425,000
Updated Oct 17, 2026

2315 NATOMA BLVD

MOUNT DORA, FL 32757 - MOUNT DORA SUMMERBROOKE PH 01 - MLS# O6450068

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 2014MOUNT DORA SUMMERBROOKE PH 01
  • Beds4
  • Baths4
  • Living area2,654 sqft
  • Lot size0.16 acres
  • Year built2014
  • Days on market1

About this home

Welcome to this meticulously maintained Summerbrooke 2-story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms! You will love living in this Mount Dora community and spending time at the resort-style community pool and tennis court. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, including a natural gas range, and granite countertops. The oversized laundry room includes hanging space for clothes, sink as well as extra storage space. The drop off area as you enter from the garage has potential for many uses including backpack drop-off, athletic equipment storage or even a reading nook. This home has a TERMITE BOND and AHS home warranty that will transfer to the new owner as well as NEW EXTERIOR PAINT SEPT 2026, New 2nd floor A/C unit AUG 2025. Both A/C units have had regular maintenance, most recently this July 2026. You are minutes from downtown Mount Dora as well as 441 and the Wekiva Parkway. Come take a look today and enjoy living in beautiful Mount Dora!

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Living area
2,654 sqft
Interior features
Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.16 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
MOUNT DORA SUMMERBROOKE PH 01
Year built
2014

Garage & parking

Garage
Attached garage - Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
Parking
Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest

Location

City
MOUNT DORA
County
Lake
State
FL
Zip code
32757
Coordinates
28.80419, -81.616849

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat
HOA fee
$310 / Quarterly
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Sewer
Public Sewer
Stories
2
Pets
Cats OK, Dogs OK

Schools

Elementary
-
Middle
-
High
-

Map

Listing courtesy of NEXTHOME DIAMOND PROPERTIES. Source: mfrmls. MLS# O6450068.

Listed by: NEXTHOME DIAMOND PROPERTIESSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# O6450068

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 17, 2026 at 1:05 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 3001 ISOLA BELLA BLVD
    3001 ISOLA BELLA BLVD
    MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    DISCOVER WATERFRONT LUXURY in the highly sought-after gated community of Loch Leven! This STUNNING POOL HOME offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an OVERSIZED 3 CAR GARAGE—...

    • 3Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 2,984Sq Ft
    • 0.48Acres
    • 2005Built
    • 200DOM

    Listing courtesy of MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS

    $1,100,000
  • Photo of 7406 LAKE MARNI CT
    7406 LAKE MARNI CT
    MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    **This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender.** Rare Find in Mount Dora – 1.22 Acres, NO HOA, Office Space & 3-Car Garage! Discover the s...

    • 3Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 2,224Sq Ft
    • 1.22Acres
    • 2006Built
    • 1DOM

    Listing courtesy of LPT REALTY, LLC

    $559,950
  • Photo of 3021 PALERMO CT
    3021 PALERMO CT
    MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    ULTRA HIGH-END WATERFRONT ESTATE HOME within the gated enclave of Loch Leven. A home truly for the most discerning buyer -- this estate has it all. A modern open floorpl...

    • 4Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 3,019Sq Ft
    • 0.45Acres
    • 2015Built
    • 1DOM

    Listing courtesy of RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY

    $890,000