Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$289,000
Updated Oct 17, 2026

21630 BELGIAN CT

MOUNT DORA, FL 32757 - SULLIVAN RANCH SUB - MLS# O6447816

ActiveVilla
VillaActiveBuilt in 2009SULLIVAN RANCH SUB
  • Beds3
  • Baths2
  • Living area1,663 sqft
  • Lot size0.12 acres
  • Year built2009
  • Days on market2

About this home

55+ | NO REAR NEIGHBORS | NEW ROOF 2026 | NEW AC 2026 Welcome to 21630 Belgian Court. A charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath villa in the gated Sullivan Ranch community in Mount Dora. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, this single-story home offers a comfortable, low-maintenance Florida lifestyle with approximately 1,663 square feet of living space. The spacious floor plan features a seamless combination of living and dining areas, making everyday living and entertaining easy. The kitchen offers stone countertops, wood cabinetry, and a convenient eat-in area. Two solar tube skylights bring additional natural light into the home. The primary suite is spacious with dual sinks and a large handicap-accessible walk-in shower. Additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, an office, or hobby space. An interior laundry room adds convenience, while the attached two-car garage includes a wheelchair-accessible ramp. Enjoy the peaceful Florida setting from the screened-in lanai with no rear neighbors. The tranquil surroundings allow for plenty of privacy, with the occasional friendly visit from a neighboring horse or two adding to the charm. Sullivan Ranch residents enjoy a beautifully landscaped community with a gated entrance, clubhouse, fitness center, swimming pool, scenic walking/jogging trail with tranquil water features, dog park, and more. Conveniently located just minutes from historic downtown Mount Dora, you'll have easy access to local restaurants, boutiques, festivals, shopping, and US-441.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,663 sqft
Interior features
Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.12 acres
Property type
Villa
Subdivision
SULLIVAN RANCH SUB
Year built
2009

Garage & parking

Garage
Attached garage

Location

City
MOUNT DORA
County
Lake
State
FL
Zip code
32757
Coordinates
28.786179, -81.598856

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
Amenities
Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
HOA fee
$297 / Monthly
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Electric
Sewer
Public Sewer
Stories
One
Pets
Breed Restrictions

Schools

Elementary
Sorrento Elementary
Middle
Mount Dora Middle
High
Mount Dora High

Map

Listing courtesy of ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS. Source: mfrmls. MLS# O6447816.

Listed by: ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTSSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# O6447816

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 17, 2026 at 8:52 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 0 S CLAYTON ST
    0 S CLAYTON ST
    MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    Vacant lot high and dry near to downtown Mt Dora. 2nd floor could have a lake view. Walk downtown for dining, shopping or just strolling.

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • -Sq Ft
    • 0.50Acres
    • -Built
    • 238DOM

    Listing courtesy of COLLADO REAL ESTATE

    $339,000
  • Photo of 7406 LAKE MARNI CT
    7406 LAKE MARNI CT
    MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    **This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender.** Rare Find in Mount Dora – 1.22 Acres, NO HOA, Office Space & 3-Car Garage! Discover the s...

    • 3Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 2,224Sq Ft
    • 1.22Acres
    • 2006Built
    • 1DOM

    Listing courtesy of LPT REALTY, LLC

    $559,950
  • Photo of 9036 LAUREL RIDGE DR
    9036 LAUREL RIDGE DR
    MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    This is hands-down the best offering of any golf front home in the Country Club of Mount Dora. If a move-in ready golf front pool home in Mount Dora is what you're after...

    • 3Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 2,572Sq Ft
    • 0.28Acres
    • 1997Built
    • 36DOM

    Listing courtesy of CLINEBELL FAULKNER LLC

    $654,900