Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$461,066
Updated Oct 17, 2026

2244 SIRENA LN

MOUNT DORA, FL 32757 - SUMMERBROOKE PH 4 - MLS# O6443970

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 2026SUMMERBROOKE PH 4
  • Beds3
  • Baths2
  • Living area1,966 sqft
  • Lot size0.15 acres
  • Year built2026
  • Days on market25

About this home

Discover the conveniences that accompany the graceful style of the Margate. This three-bedroom, two-bath design will be perfect in creating your dream home. As you move from the quaint front porch to the impressive foyer, you will find a spacious study or playroom. Located near your garage entry door is a perfectly placed “drop zone” ideal for dropping school bags, organizing mail or kicking off your shoes. The open-concept feel of this home continues as you enter your beautiful kitchen and dining area conveniently located next to the family room where a sliding glass door opens to a private lanai perfect for weekend cook-outs. Last, but certainly not least, your private master suite awaits complete with dual walk-in closets, tray ceilings and a luxurious master bath. These images are for illustrative purposes only and may not depict the exact specifications or details of the actual home available for sale.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,966 sqft
Interior features
Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.15 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
SUMMERBROOKE PH 4
Year built
2026

Garage & parking

Garage
2-car attached garage

Location

City
MOUNT DORA
County
Lake
State
FL
Zip code
32757
Coordinates
28.806296, -81.616916

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
Amenities
Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
HOA fee
$310 / Quarterly
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Natural Gas
Sewer
Public Sewer
Stories
One
Pets
Yes

Schools

Elementary
-
Middle
-
High
-

Map

Listing courtesy of PARK SQUARE REALTY. Source: mfrmls. MLS# O6443970.

Listed by: PARK SQUARE REALTYSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# O6443970

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 17, 2026 at 4:55 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 834 N ALEXANDER ST
    834 N ALEXANDER ST
    MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    Built in 1916 and nestled in Mount Dora's cherished Historic District, this classic bungalow offers boundless character. Original wood floors and a picket fence create a...

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,244Sq Ft
    • 0.13Acres
    • 1916Built
    • 63DOM

    Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY OF VERO

    $469,900
  • Photo of 7406 LAKE MARNI CT
    7406 LAKE MARNI CT
    MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    **This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender.** Rare Find in Mount Dora – 1.22 Acres, NO HOA, Office Space & 3-Car Garage! Discover the s...

    • 3Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 2,224Sq Ft
    • 1.22Acres
    • 2006Built
    • 1DOM

    Listing courtesy of LPT REALTY, LLC

    $559,950
  • Photo of 5042 RISHLEY RUN WAY
    5042 RISHLEY RUN WAY
    MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    Welcome to 5042 Rishley Run Way, an expansive two-story home offering 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 4,014 square feet of versatile living space within the guard-gate...

    • 5Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 4,014Sq Ft
    • 0.22Acres
    • 2006Built
    • 36DOM

    Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE

    $599,999