Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$424,360
Updated Oct 17, 2026

2252 SIRENA LN

MOUNT DORA, FL 32757 - SUMMERBROOKE PH 4 - MLS# O6443957

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 2026SUMMERBROOKE PH 4
  • Beds3
  • Baths2
  • Living area1,525 sqft
  • Lot size0.17 acres
  • Year built2026
  • Days on market25

About this home

The Augustine is a popular one-story floorplan. Right off the entry includes two bedrooms and a convenient full bathroom. The Master Suite includes a luxury master bath, tray ceilings and walk-in closet. As you continue through the home, the layout opens up to a spacious gathering room overlooking the covered lanai. The kitchen and dining room are perfectly positioned for entertainment. Next to the pantry is a pathway to a tucked away laundry room with access to a spacious two-car garage with a dedicated outlet for a car charger.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,525 sqft
Interior features
Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.17 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
SUMMERBROOKE PH 4
Year built
2026

Garage & parking

Garage
2-car attached garage

Location

City
MOUNT DORA
County
Lake
State
FL
Zip code
32757
Coordinates
28.806757, -81.616938

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
Amenities
Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
HOA fee
$310 / Quarterly
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Natural Gas
Sewer
Public Sewer
Stories
One
Pets
Yes

Schools

Elementary
-
Middle
-
High
-

Map

Listing courtesy of PARK SQUARE REALTY. Source: mfrmls. MLS# O6443957.

Listed by: PARK SQUARE REALTYSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# O6443957

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 17, 2026 at 4:55 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 834 N ALEXANDER ST
    834 N ALEXANDER ST
    MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    Built in 1916 and nestled in Mount Dora's cherished Historic District, this classic bungalow offers boundless character. Original wood floors and a picket fence create a...

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,244Sq Ft
    • 0.13Acres
    • 1916Built
    • 63DOM

    Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY OF VERO

    $469,900
  • Photo of 7406 LAKE MARNI CT
    7406 LAKE MARNI CT
    MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    **This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender.** Rare Find in Mount Dora – 1.22 Acres, NO HOA, Office Space & 3-Car Garage! Discover the s...

    • 3Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 2,224Sq Ft
    • 1.22Acres
    • 2006Built
    • 1DOM

    Listing courtesy of LPT REALTY, LLC

    $559,950
  • Photo of 5042 RISHLEY RUN WAY
    5042 RISHLEY RUN WAY
    MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    Welcome to 5042 Rishley Run Way, an expansive two-story home offering 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 4,014 square feet of versatile living space within the guard-gate...

    • 5Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 4,014Sq Ft
    • 0.22Acres
    • 2006Built
    • 36DOM

    Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE

    $599,999