Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$659,000Price reduced $20,900
Updated Oct 17, 2026

1070 CEASARS CT

MOUNT DORA, FL 32757 - LOCH LEVEN PH 02 - MLS# O6434456

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 2002LOCH LEVEN PH 02
  • Beds4
  • Baths3
  • Living area2,385 sqft
  • Lot size0.38 acres
  • Year built2002
  • Days on market60

About this home

1070 Caesars Court, Mount Dora, FL 32757 — Coming Soon Welcome to 1070 Caesars Court, a wonderful opportunity to own a home in the charming Mount Dora area. This property offers the opportunity to enjoy the relaxed Central Florida lifestyle while being close to the restaurants, shops, entertainment, and natural beauty that make Mount Dora such a desirable place to live. New roof installed January, 2026 and whole house renovation including pool screen repainting and luxury vinykl flooring throughout the house. Situated on a residential court, the property provides a great setting for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, second home, or investment opportunity, this home offers plenty of potential.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Living area
2,385 sqft
Interior features
Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.38 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
LOCH LEVEN PH 02
Year built
2002

Garage & parking

Garage
2-car attached garage

Location

City
MOUNT DORA
County
Lake
State
FL
Zip code
32757
Coordinates
28.836388, -81.637038

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
HOA fee
$1,995 / Annually
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Sewer
Public Sewer
Stories
One
Pets
Yes

Schools

Elementary
-
Middle
-
High
-

Map

Listing courtesy of STARRR REALTY. Source: mfrmls. MLS# O6434456.

Listed by: STARRR REALTYSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# O6434456

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 17, 2026 at 4:56 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 834 N ALEXANDER ST
    834 N ALEXANDER ST
    MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    Built in 1916 and nestled in Mount Dora's cherished Historic District, this classic bungalow offers boundless character. Original wood floors and a picket fence create a...

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,244Sq Ft
    • 0.13Acres
    • 1916Built
    • 63DOM

    Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY OF VERO

    $469,900
  • Photo of 7406 LAKE MARNI CT
    7406 LAKE MARNI CT
    MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    **This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender.** Rare Find in Mount Dora – 1.22 Acres, NO HOA, Office Space & 3-Car Garage! Discover the s...

    • 3Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 2,224Sq Ft
    • 1.22Acres
    • 2006Built
    • 1DOM

    Listing courtesy of LPT REALTY, LLC

    $559,950
  • Photo of 5042 RISHLEY RUN WAY
    5042 RISHLEY RUN WAY
    MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    Welcome to 5042 Rishley Run Way, an expansive two-story home offering 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 4,014 square feet of versatile living space within the guard-gate...

    • 5Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 4,014Sq Ft
    • 0.22Acres
    • 2006Built
    • 36DOM

    Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE

    $599,999